Worldwide Shipping
FREE UK P&P (Orders over £60)

Mini Cart

XK Swimzi


Our XK Swimzi technical coat can be used simply as a coat or for changing under. If you wish to use it change under and you are close tot he maximum height for the size you may wish to go up a size. The measurements below are based on: Height - measured head to foot Length of coat - measured from highest shoulder point to the hem Chest - measured across the width of coat 40 mm down from highest shoulder point Arm Length - measured neck seam to cuff

SizeKIDSXS JNRJNRSMLXL
Height (cm)130-150150-165160-175170-180175-185180-190185-195
Height (Ins)4' 2" - 4' 11"4' 11"-5' 4"5' 3" - 5' 8"5' 6" - 5' 9"5' 8"- 6' 0"5' 9" - 6'2"6' 0" - 6' 4"
Length (cm)94104108112114116120
Length (ins)374142.5444545.547.5
Chest (cm)60646872747678
Chest (ins)23.52526.528293031
Arm Length64687072737475
Arm Lenght (ins)2526.727.528.328.72929.5

XK Swimzi

From: £95.00

From: £95.00

Colour: Black

LAST FEW REMAINING.
New stock expected end January 2021.

The XK Swimzi has quickly gained a reputation of being the most advanced Open Water coat/ Changing Robe available. Weatherproof outer nylon shell with taped seams accompanied by an incredible super soft-warm handle Sherpa fleece inner lining.

See our product images for fit examples whilst wearing your XK Swimzi.

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: U-XKSWIMZI-BLK-NON Categories: , Tag:
View Size Guide

Description

The XK Swimzi has quickly gained a reputation of being the most advanced Open Water coat/ Changing Robe available. Weatherproof outer nylon shell with taped seams accompanied by an incredible super soft-warm handle Sherpa fleece inner lining.
The iconic swimzi full-length 2-way YKK zip system enables reversible feature for water exit along with hood closure. XK Storm Guard feature covers the lower faceand chin and torso preventing wind chill penetration.
Adjustable inner draw-cord bungee system along with poncho style long sleeves with velcro cuff closure help to retain natural body heat pre and post race.
2 large easy-to-use hip pockets for storing essential gear and nutrition supplements along with large inner chest and
Waterproof zipped security pockets.
And Finally the fishtail split rear vent for ease of movement.

Additional information

Weight 1.4 kg
Size

XSJNR, JNR, KIDS, S, M, L, XL

Sign-up to Swimzi

To receive 10% discount code

Be the first to know about our exclusive items, new products and special promotions.

Discount code will be automatically emailed to you.