Worldwide Shipping
Menu

Menu

Mini Cart

XK Swimzi


Our XK Swimzi technical coat can be used simply as a coat or for changing under. If you wish to use it change under and you are close tot he maximum height for the size you may wish to go up a size. The measurements below are based on: Height - measured head to foot Length of coat - measured from highest shoulder point to the hem Chest - measured across the width of coat 40 mm down from highest shoulder point Arm Length - measured neck seam to cuff

SizeXS JNRJNRSMLXL
Height (cm)150-160160-170170-180180-190190-195195-205
Height (Ins)4' 11"-5' 3"5'3" - 5' 7"5' 7" - 5'115' 11"- 6' 3"6' 3" - 6' 56' 5" - 6' 10"
Length (cm)104108112114116120
Length (ins)4142.5444545.547.5
Chest (cm)646872747678
Chest (ins)2526.528293031
Arm Length687072737475
Arm Lenght (ins)26.727.528.328.72929.5

XK SWIMZI

$132.00$158.40

Colour: Black

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: U-XKSWIMZI-BLK-NON Categories: , , , Tag:
View Size Guide

Additional information

Weight 1.4 kg
Size

XSJNR, JNR, S, M, L, XL

Product Description

By adapting key features used in sailing and mountaineering gear, swimzi have developed a piece of weatherproof kit like no other. The XK jacket has been carefully designed to protect against wind penetration whilst keeping essential body heat locked in: allowing you to perform at your best… whatever your sport, wherever you are in the world.

 

  • Weatherproof outer nylon shell
  • Inner lining made from a super soft-warm handle Sherpa fleece
  • The iconic swimzi full-length 2-way YKK zip system
  • 2-piece hood enables closure to diminish wind chill
  • Storm guard covering lower face and torso to prevent wind chill
  • Adjustable inner draw-cord bungee system to retain natural body heat
  • Full-length poncho style sleeves for ease of use and changing
  • Velcro sleeve closure system to retain body heat and prevent wind penetration
  • 2 large easy-to-use hip pockets for storing essential gear and nutrition supplements
  • Large inner chest pocket
  • Waterproof zipped security pocket
  • Fishtail split rear for ease of movement, acts as your very own pre and post race wearable ground sheet

 

fabric: Outer Shell 100% Nylon – Lining 100% polyester luxury Sherpa fleece

Delivery Options

Service Time
Standard UK 3-4 working days
Next Day UK
Orders placed before midday
1-2 working days
FREE P&P (UK Only)
with all orders £60 and over
3-4 working days
Europe 3-7 working days
Rest of World 7-14 working days

For further information click here