Worldwide Shipping

Mini Cart

XK Swimzi


Our XK Swimzi technical coat can be used simply as a coat or for changing under. If you wish to use it change under and you are close tot he maximum height for the size you may wish to go up a size.The measurements below are based on:Height - measured head to footLength of coat - measured from highest shoulder point to the hemChest - measured across the width of coat 40 mm down from highest shoulder pointArm Length - measured neck seam to cuff

SizeXS JNRJNRSMLXL
Height (cm)150-160160-170170-180180-190190-195195-205
Height (Ins)4' 11"-5' 3"5'3" - 5' 7"5' 7" - 5'115' 11"- 6' 3"6' 3" - 6' 56' 5" - 6' 10"
Length (cm)104108112114116120
Length (ins)4142.5444545.547.5
Chest (cm)646872747678
Chest (ins)2526.528293031
Arm Length687072737475
Arm Lenght (ins)26.727.528.328.72929.5

XK Swimzi

$132.00$158.40

Colour: Black

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: U-XKSWIMZI-BLK-NON Categories: , , , Tag:
View Size Guide

Description

The XK Swimzi has quickly gained a reputation of being the most advanced Open Water coat/ Changing Robe available. Weatherproof outer nylon shell with taped seams accompanied by an increadable super soft-warm handle Sherpa fleece inner lining.
The iconic swimzi full-length 2-way YKK zip system enables reversable feature for water exit along with hood closure. XK Storm Guard feature covers the lower faceand chin and torso preventing wind chill penertration.
Adjustable inner draw-cord bungee system along with poncho style long sleevs with velcro cuff closure help to retain natural body heat pre and post race.
2 large easy-to-use hip pockets for storing essential gear and nutrition supplements along with large inner chest and
Waterproof zipped security pockets.
And Finally the fishtail split rear vent for ease of movement.

Additional information

Weight1.4 kg
Size

XSJNR, JNR, S, M, L, XL

Delivery Options

ServiceTime
Standard UK3-4 working days
Next Day UK
Orders placed before midday
1-2 working days
FREE P&P (UK Only)
with all orders £60 and over
3-4 working days
Europe3-7 working days
Rest of World7-14 working days

For further information click here