Swimzi

Swimzi XK – Changing Robe – Black Senior

Customisable Performance Waterproof Changing Robe

Customisable with name and/or club badge.

All XKs that are personalised will take up to 10 working days to be delivered.

Personalised XKs are non-refundable.

Orders placed for personalisation after 15th December will not be delivered before Christmas due to the embroidery lead time.

$105.04

XK Swimzi


Our XK Swimzi technical coat can be used simply as a coat or for changing under. If you wish to use it change under and you are close to the maximum height for the size you may wish to go up a size.

The measurements below are based on:

Height - measured head to foot

Length of coat - measured from highest shoulder point to the hem

Chest - measured across the width of coat 40 mm down from highest shoulder point

Arm Length - measured neck seam to cuff


SizeKIDSXS JNRJNRSMLXL
Height (cm)130-150150-165160-175170-180175-185180-190185-195
Height (Ins)4' 2" - 4' 11"4' 11"-5' 4"5' 3" - 5' 8"5' 6" - 5' 9"5' 8"- 6' 0"5' 9" - 6'2"6' 0" - 6' 4"
Length (cm)94104108112114116120
Length (ins)374142.5444545.547.5
Chest (cm)60646872747678
Chest (ins)23.52526.528293031
Arm Length64687072737475
Arm Lenght (ins)2526.727.528.328.72929.5

Earn up to 79 Points as an account customer. Join Loyalty Programme.

  • CAPITALS ONLY

    Please ensure your spelling is correct as this will be used to produce print-ready artwork for your product. No refunds will be offered for misspelling of names. Please select to confirm no errors have been made.

    Reset options

We offer International Shipping to most parts of the world.

Deliveries will be sent by the most appropriate service.

Unhappy with your purchase? No problem. Return your product with labels and in original packaging for exchange or refund within 30 days of purchase.

The Swimzi XK has quickly gained a reputation of being the most advanced Open Water coat/ Changing Robe available. Weatherproof tough outer shell with taped seams accompanied by an incredible super soft-warm handle Sherpa fleece inner lining gives the Swimzi XK unrivalled quality.

The iconic swimzi full-length 2-way YKK zip system enables reversible feature for water exit along with hood closure. XK Storm Guard feature covers the lower face and chin and torso preventing wind chill penetration.

Adjustable inner draw-cord bungee system along with poncho style long sleeves with velcro cuff closure help to retain natural body heat pre and post race.

2 large easy-to-use hip pockets for storing essential gear and nutrition supplements along with large inner chest and Waterproof zipped security pockets.

And Finally the fish tail split rear vent for ease of movement.

All XKs that are personalised with a name and/or a badge will take up to 10 working days to be delivered.
Personalised XKs are non-refundable.

ServiceTimeCost
Standard UK3-5 days£4.99
Next Day UKNext working day£9.00
International Destinations10-14 days£20.00

For next working day delivery please order before midday
For store collection please allow 2 hours prior to arrival
For Saturday delivery please order before midday on Friday

All orders will be delivered by courier and will need to be signed for.

SKU: U-XKSWIMZI-SNR-BLK

Product Detail

The Swimzi XK has quickly gained a reputation of being the most advanced Open Water coat/ Changing Robe available. Weatherproof tough outer shell with taped seams accompanied by an incredible super soft-warm handle Sherpa fleece inner lining gives the Swimzi XK unrivalled quality.

The iconic swimzi full-length 2-way YKK zip system enables reversible feature for water exit along with hood closure. XK Storm Guard feature covers the lower face and chin and torso preventing wind chill penetration.

Adjustable inner draw-cord bungee system along with poncho style long sleeves with velcro cuff closure help to retain natural body heat pre and post race.

2 large easy-to-use hip pockets for storing essential gear and nutrition supplements along with large inner chest and Waterproof zipped security pockets.

And Finally the fish tail split rear vent for ease of movement.

All XKs that are personalised with a name and/or a badge will take up to 10 working days to be delivered.
Personalised XKs are non-refundable.

Delivery

ServiceTimeCost
Standard UK3-5 days£4.99
Next Day UKNext working day£9.00
International Destinations10-14 days£20.00

All orders will be delivered by Royal Mail tracked service Monday – Saturday (excluding public holidays).
For next day delivery order before 12pm. Orders placed after 12pm Friday until midday on Monday will be delivered on the following Tuesday.

Working days are Monday-Friday (excluding public holidays).

Customers Also Bought

keyboard_arrow_up